Tryout Schedule

CORA Tryouts & Evaluations - Fall 2018                          Revised Sept 11th

 

CORA tryouts will begin on Wednesday, Sept. 5th.  There will be a charge of $50 for U12 Provincial  Tryouts, with a guarantee of 2 sessions. All players interested in playing either U12 Provincial Blue or Red must attend first 2 sessions (Sept. 5th & 7th).

 

All U12 players trying out for Provincial Blue or Red teams  must register with ERRA in order to tryout, even if the players are only trying out for their home association.  http://easternregionringette.ca/

 

 

Tryout/Evaluation Schedule:   revisions Sept 4th noted in Red,   revisions to U9 schedule made Sept 11th noted in blue

 

Novice: Day Date Time Arena notes
U10 Novice Wed Sept 12 18:00 Brewer  
U10 Novice Sat Sept 15 15:00 Brewer  
U10 Novice Sun Sept 16 15:00 Tom Brown
U10 Novice Sun Sept 23 17:00 Brewer  
U9 Novice Sat Sept 15 13:00 Kilrea  
U9 Novice Sun Sept 16 17:00 Brewer
U9 Novice Sat Sept 22 13:00 & 14:00 Brewer

Splitting to be determined

U9 Novice Sun Sept 23 15:00 & 16:00 Grandmaitre

Splitting to be determined

U8 Novice Sat Sept 15 12:00 Kilrea
U8 Novice Sun Sept 16 16:00 Brewer
U8 Novice Sat Sept 22 12:00 Kilrea
U8 Novice Sun Sept 23 12:00 St Laurent
U12 - Petite: Day Date Time Arena notes
U12 PP Blue & Red Wed Sept 5 18:00 - 19:30

Walkley

U12 PP Blue & Red Fri Sept 7 18:30 & 19:30 Walkley
U12 PP Blue Sat Sept 8 16:00 Sandy Hill
U12 PP Blue Sun Sept 9 13:00 St Laurent Exhibition game
 
U12 PP Red Wed Sept 12 19:00 Brewer  
U12 PP Red Fri Sept 14 19:30 Walter Baker “B” Exhibition game
 
U12 P Regional Sat Sept 15 12:00 & 13:00 Carleton Splitting to be determined,  Free Parking Lot 3
U12 P Regional Sun Sept 16 12:00 & 13:00 St Laurent Splitting to be determined
U12 P Regional Sat Sept 22 12:00 & 13:00 Carleton Splitting to be determined,  Free Parking Lot 3
U12 P Regional Sun Sept 23 15:00 & 16:00 Peplinski Splitting to be determined
 
U14- Tween: Day Date Time Arena notes
U14 Tween B Thurs Sept 6 19:00

Brewer

 
U14 Tween B Sat Sept 8 12:00 Carleton  
U14 Tween B Sun Sept 9 12:00 St Laurent  
U14 Tween B Wed Sept 12 18:30 Walkley  
 
U14- Tween: Day Date Time Arena notes
U14 Tween C Sat Sept 15 16:00 Sandy Hill  
U14 Tween C Sun Sept 16 15:00 Peplinski  
U14 Tween C Wed Sept 19 19:00 Brewer  
U14 Tween C Sat Sept 22 17:00 Sandy Hill  
 
U16 Junior: Day Date Time Arena notes
U16 Junior B Sat Sept 8 17:00 Sandy Hill  
U16 Junior B Sun Sept 9 18:00

Peplinski

 
U16 Junior B Mon Sept 10 20:00 St Laurent  
U16 Junior B Thurs Sept 13 19:00 Brewer  
 
U16 Junior C Sat Sept 15 17:00 Sandy Hill  
U16 Junior C Sun Sept 16 17:00 Peplinski  
U16 Junior C Wed Sept 19 19:00 Brewer  
U16 Junior C Sat Sept 22 18:00 Sandy Hill  
 
U19 Belle: Day Date Time Arena notes
U19 Belle B Sun Sept 9 19:00

McNabb

U19 Belle B Thurs Sept 13 20:00 Brewer
U19 Belle B Sun Sept 16 18:00 Peplinski
U19 Belle B Thurs Sept 20 20:00 Brewer

 

** for parking at Carleton University on Saturdays during the day for arena users in Lot 3. Lot 3 is located on the south side of the arenas. Dressing rooms are posted on the white board inside the area lobby on the south wall.